North Greenville University graduated the following local students on Friday, December fourth.
Baccalaureate degree students whose cumulative grade point average is at least 3.5 graduates cum laude; those with at least a 3.75 graduate magna cum laude; and those with at least a 3.9-grade point average graduate summa cum laude.
Campobello
Micah Keith Lanford - Bachelor of Arts – Spanish Education, magna cum laude
Cleveland
Coleman Hunter Rucci – Bachelor of Arts – Broadcast Media
Riley Harrison Rucci – Bachelor of Arts – Christian Studies
Greenville
Joshua Hillhouse Axmann – Bachelor of Science – Business Administration, magna cum laude
Devon McClain Barnett – Bachelor of Arts – Music Education
Jennifer Ann Bartlett – Doctor of Education K-12
Jacob Alexander Bonetti – Bachelor of Arts – Youth Ministry
Jarrod Cartee – Bachelor of Arts – Criminal Justice, summa cum laude
Marlee Fisher Case – Bachelor of Arts – Interdisciplinary Studies, cum laude
Rachel Anne Dobbins – Bachelor of Science – Biology
Joseph Noble Dudding – Master of Medical Science
Casey Gayle Eisenbert – Master of Medical Science
John Mark Haase – Bachelor of Arts – Interdisciplinary Studies, cum laude
Michael Melchisedec Hayes – Bachelor of Science – Marketing
Joshua William Heafield – Master of Business Administration
Emily Jean Hellesto – Master of Medical Science
Cameron Reed Lindler – Master of Medical Science
Michaela Breanna McCauley – Bachelor of Science – Applied Psychology
Anna Catherine Morris – Master of Medical Science
Calyssa Frances Mustin – Bachelor of Science – Business and Leadership, summa cum laude
Jennifer Rose Owens – Bachelor of Science – Psychology, magna cum laude
Justin McNeil Sprouse – Bachelor of Arts – Criminal Justice
Andrew Thomas Taylor – Bachelor of Science – Math Education, cum laude
Emily Ann Wetzel – Master of Medical Science
Tanner Lee Wilson – Master of Business Administration
Brittany Shaneka Wright – Bachelor of Science - Marketing
Greer
Ian Christopher Bailey – Bachelor of Science – Sport Management
Kylie Erin Berryhill – Bachelor of Science – Biology, magna cum laude
Jordan Russell Brown – Doctor of Education – Higher Education
Cameron DeAndre Byars – Bachelor of Science - Business Administration
Hayden James Dillard – Master of Business Administration
Logan William Ellis – Master of Medical Science
Diego Andres Estela – Master of Business Administration
Bradley Robert Holland – Master of Business Administration
Madison Ray Kelly – Bachelor of Science – Health Science
Jonathan Thomas Massie – Bachelor of Arts – Music
Adrian Hunter McGee – Bachelor of Arts – Criminal Justice and Legal Studies
Anna Katherine McManaway – Bachelor of Science - Business Administration
Charles Randall Moss II – Doctor of Education – Higher Education
Joshua Cole Myers – Bachelor of Science – Health Science
Nicholas Evan Roberson – Bachelor of Science – Sport Management
Gustavo Adolfo Romero – Bachelor of Science – Applied Psychology
Isabella Francesca Wilbur – Bachelor of Science – Spanish, cum laude
Lyman
Sebastian Nicholas Bennett - Bachelor of Science – Business Administration
Marietta
Nadine Adjana Shelnutt – Bachelor of Science – Outdoor Leadership
Seth Covington Mabbitt – Bachelor of Science – Outdoor Leadership, cum laude
Carleigh Raye McConnell – Bachelor of Arts – Interdisciplinary Studies, cum laude
Mauldin
Cristina M. Kotschate – Bachelor of Science – Business and Leadership, cum laude
Piedmont
Jordan Ashley Durham – Bachelor of Arts – International Business
Rachel Cash Hubbard – Bachelor of Arts – Political Science
Simpsonville
Andrew Maurice Dukes – Doctor of Education K-12
Emily Claire Gaskin-Gagne – Doctor of Education K-12
Savannah Lynn Goodnough – Bachelor of Science – Business Administration
Wayne Anthony Mason – Bachelor of Arts – Music Education, cum laude
Kaci Julia McLeod – Bachelor of Arts – Elementary Educational Studies
Abigail Elise Moore – Bachelor of Arts – Studio Arts
Taylors
Alexzander Buitrago – Bachelor of Science – Business Administration
Jacob Lawton Carter – Bachelor of Science – Biology, summa cum laude
Austin Kyle Cathey – Bachelor of Arts - Christian Studies
Joel Keith Cunningham – Bachelor of Science - Business and Leadership
Charissa Lynn Garcia – Bachelor of Arts – English, summa cum laude
Monica Ines Giraldo – Bachelor of Arts – Elementary Educational Studies, magna cum laude
Brian C. Holtzclaw – Master of Arts – Christian Ministry
Christopher Dean Inman – Master of Business Administration
Avery Hunter Jeffeaux – Bachelor of Arts – Music Education
Merrideth Lee Lawrence – Bachelor of Arts – General Studies
Jacob Evan McKown – Master of Business Administration
Kylie Aleah Blaze Pruitt – Bachelor of Science – Psychology
Francesca Marie Scott – Bachelor of Arts – Music Education, cum laude
Bailee Nicole Seppala – Bachelor of Science – Business Administration, cum laude
Tigerville
Mary Ann Green - Bachelor of Arts – Criminal Justice and Legal Studies
Travelers Rest
Marlee Ann Daniel – Bachelor of Arts – Theatre, cum laude
Brent Tyler DeGennaro – Bachelor of Science – Outdoor Leadership
Elizabeth Anne Duncan – Bachelor of Science – Marketing
Corey Daniel Bridges – Bachelor of Arts – Interdisciplinary Studies
Mary Leanna Waldrop – Bachelor of Science – Marketing, cum laude
Wellford
Carmen Olivia Cunningham – Master of Business Administration – Human Resources