Times Examiner Facebook Logo
[…] Standard conditions of probation include not to violate a State law. I’ve not seen any court document about that proceeding. The press quoted probation officer Duane Newson as saying that after the sentencing, he had a conversation with Hardee about the meaning of house arrest and, at that time, the sentence, with the conditions of probation, had not been entered in the system. 18 USC 3563(d), “The court shall direct that the probation officer provide the defendant with a Written statement that sets forth all the conditions to which the sentence is subject … ”

August 8 at 4:20 p.m., the Richland County Sheriff arrested Hardee in a whorehouse (violation of house arrest) for soliciting a prostitute. At 7:47 p.m. he was jailed, posted a $465 bond and was bailed out by Judge Patience Orbiel Van Ellis.