North Greenville University graduated the following local students on Friday, December fourth. 

Baccalaureate degree students whose cumulative grade point average is at least 3.5 graduates cum laude; those with at least a 3.75 graduate magna cum laude; and those with at least a 3.9-grade point average graduate summa cum laude.

Campobello

Micah Keith Lanford - Bachelor of Arts – Spanish Education, magna cum laude

Cleveland

Coleman Hunter Rucci – Bachelor of Arts – Broadcast Media

Riley Harrison Rucci – Bachelor of Arts – Christian Studies

Greenville

Joshua Hillhouse Axmann – Bachelor of Science – Business Administration, magna cum laude

Devon McClain Barnett – Bachelor of Arts – Music Education

Jennifer Ann Bartlett – Doctor of Education K-12

Jacob Alexander Bonetti – Bachelor of Arts – Youth Ministry

Jarrod Cartee – Bachelor of Arts – Criminal Justice, summa cum laude

Marlee Fisher Case – Bachelor of Arts – Interdisciplinary Studies, cum laude

Rachel Anne Dobbins – Bachelor of Science – Biology

Joseph Noble Dudding – Master of Medical Science

Casey Gayle Eisenbert – Master of Medical Science

John Mark Haase – Bachelor of Arts – Interdisciplinary Studies, cum laude

Michael Melchisedec Hayes – Bachelor of Science – Marketing

Joshua William Heafield – Master of Business Administration

Emily Jean Hellesto – Master of Medical Science

Cameron Reed Lindler – Master of Medical Science

Michaela Breanna McCauley – Bachelor of Science – Applied Psychology

Anna Catherine Morris – Master of Medical Science

Calyssa Frances Mustin – Bachelor of Science – Business and Leadership, summa cum laude

Jennifer Rose Owens – Bachelor of Science – Psychology, magna cum laude

Justin McNeil Sprouse – Bachelor of Arts – Criminal Justice

Andrew Thomas Taylor – Bachelor of Science – Math Education, cum laude

Emily Ann Wetzel – Master of Medical Science

Tanner Lee Wilson – Master of Business Administration

Brittany Shaneka Wright – Bachelor of Science - Marketing

Greer

Ian Christopher Bailey – Bachelor of Science – Sport Management

Kylie Erin Berryhill – Bachelor of Science – Biology, magna cum laude

Jordan Russell Brown – Doctor of Education – Higher Education

Cameron DeAndre Byars – Bachelor of Science - Business Administration

Hayden James Dillard – Master of Business Administration

Logan William Ellis – Master of Medical Science

Diego Andres Estela – Master of Business Administration

Bradley Robert Holland – Master of Business Administration

Madison Ray Kelly – Bachelor of Science – Health Science

Jonathan Thomas Massie – Bachelor of Arts – Music

Adrian Hunter McGee – Bachelor of Arts – Criminal Justice and Legal Studies

Anna Katherine McManaway – Bachelor of Science - Business Administration

Charles Randall Moss II – Doctor of Education – Higher Education

Joshua Cole Myers – Bachelor of Science – Health Science

Nicholas Evan Roberson – Bachelor of Science – Sport Management

Gustavo Adolfo Romero – Bachelor of Science – Applied Psychology

Isabella Francesca Wilbur – Bachelor of Science – Spanish, cum laude

Lyman

Sebastian Nicholas Bennett - Bachelor of Science – Business Administration

Marietta

Nadine Adjana Shelnutt – Bachelor of Science – Outdoor Leadership

Seth Covington Mabbitt – Bachelor of Science – Outdoor Leadership, cum laude

Carleigh Raye McConnell – Bachelor of Arts – Interdisciplinary Studies, cum laude

Mauldin

Cristina M. Kotschate – Bachelor of Science – Business and Leadership, cum laude

Piedmont

Jordan Ashley Durham – Bachelor of Arts – International Business

Rachel Cash Hubbard – Bachelor of Arts – Political Science

Simpsonville

Andrew Maurice Dukes – Doctor of Education K-12

Emily Claire Gaskin-Gagne – Doctor of Education K-12

Savannah Lynn Goodnough – Bachelor of Science – Business Administration

Wayne Anthony Mason – Bachelor of Arts – Music Education, cum laude

Kaci Julia McLeod – Bachelor of Arts – Elementary Educational Studies

Abigail Elise Moore – Bachelor of Arts – Studio Arts

Taylors

Alexzander Buitrago – Bachelor of Science – Business Administration

Jacob Lawton Carter – Bachelor of Science – Biology, summa cum laude

Austin Kyle Cathey – Bachelor of Arts - Christian Studies

Joel Keith Cunningham – Bachelor of Science  - Business and Leadership

Charissa Lynn Garcia – Bachelor of Arts – English, summa cum laude

Monica Ines Giraldo – Bachelor of Arts – Elementary Educational Studies, magna cum laude

Brian C. Holtzclaw – Master of Arts – Christian Ministry

Christopher Dean Inman – Master of Business Administration

Avery Hunter Jeffeaux – Bachelor of Arts – Music Education

Merrideth Lee Lawrence – Bachelor of Arts – General Studies

Jacob Evan McKown – Master of Business Administration

Kylie Aleah Blaze Pruitt – Bachelor of Science – Psychology

Francesca Marie Scott – Bachelor of Arts – Music Education, cum laude

Bailee Nicole Seppala – Bachelor of Science – Business Administration, cum laude

Tigerville

Mary Ann Green - Bachelor of Arts – Criminal Justice and Legal Studies

Travelers Rest

Marlee Ann Daniel – Bachelor of Arts – Theatre, cum laude

Brent Tyler DeGennaro – Bachelor of Science – Outdoor Leadership

Elizabeth Anne Duncan – Bachelor of Science – Marketing

Corey Daniel Bridges – Bachelor of Arts – Interdisciplinary Studies

Mary Leanna Waldrop – Bachelor of Science – Marketing, cum laude

Wellford

Carmen Olivia Cunningham – Master of Business Administration – Human Resources

You have no rights to post comments

0
0
0
s2smodern